?

Log in

No account? Create an account

fuck yeah memes

« previous entry | next entry »
Aug. 23rd, 2010 | 01:46 am

Give me a character from any fandom I know at least fairly well, and I will tell you:

A) My OTP
B) The runner up
C) The anti-ship
D) My unpopular fannish opinion on said character
E) One person he/she never fell in love with, and why

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {10}

Bruno. Dark Glass.

/too lazy to logout augh i need a browser with ljlogin

from: donttasemebro
date: Aug. 23rd, 2010 05:52 am (UTC)
Link

Haruhi Fujioka

Alternatively/in addition, Naoto Shirogane.

Reply | Thread

instead of stressed, lies here charmed

Haruhi! Naoto will be too tl;dr at this hour, maybe later

from: starsandtildes
date: Aug. 23rd, 2010 06:04 am (UTC)
Link

a) Haruhi/Kasanoda (she tops). He is the only one actually preoccupied with her feelings for him instead of his feelings for her, at least after he finds out that she's a girl so it doesn't count as gay.
b) Haruhi/Renge! just. think about it.
c) any of the actual dudes in the host club, but mostly Tamaki and Hikaru. Even after character development they're too douchey for her.
d) I think she is a heterosexual female! She's not asexual, she's career-driven.
e) I'd have said Tamaki but lol manga canon. I can't see her ever falling in love with either of the senpai though; Honey's mannerisms are off-putting in a boyfriend and Mori's one purpose in life is young master.

Reply | Parent | Thread

paperclipchains

(no subject)

from: paperclipchains
date: Aug. 23rd, 2010 06:12 am (UTC)
Link

Franziska~

Reply | Thread

instead of stressed, lies here charmed

(no subject)

from: starsandtildes
date: Aug. 23rd, 2010 06:22 am (UTC)
Link

a) Fran/Shi-long Lang. They work really well together and seem to actually get each other's weirdness, and because I'm shallow they'd be really hot together.
b) Crossover ship with Naoto in the Japanese version of PW. It's like Law and Order except badass. (it's part of the universe where Kanji is Edgeworth's tailor)
c) Fandom shipped her with Godot for a while and it grossed me the fuck out, I can't even tell you. Mia would have dumped his ass if he hadn't gotten poisoned, Fran would never put up with his shit.
d) I don't think she has the desire to dominate per se. She just wants things her way because it's the right way! The von Karma way transcends her father being such a massive fuck-up, it is a ~family tradition~.
e) Adrian. It's canon they stayed in contact and were friendly, but even as "weak" as Adrian seems she has that same need for everything to be her way, and it would bother the hell out of Fran.

Reply | Parent | Thread

flutingfrenzy

(no subject)

from: flutingfrenzy
date: Aug. 23rd, 2010 08:05 am (UTC)
Link

a) This...has never occurred to me. HOW HAS SOMETHING SO HOT NEVER OCCURRED TO ME
b) So, like Law and Order then? :D
c) I didn't know Franziska/Godot was a thing; he was such an asshole to her when they met that I can't imagine she would give him the time of day after that. (Also, in my crack headcanon, Mia and Diego were never together in the first place.)

Reply | Parent | Thread

instead of stressed, lies here charmed

(no subject)

from: starsandtildes
date: Aug. 23rd, 2010 12:28 pm (UTC)
Link

c) it was a kinkmeme thing? Kinkmeme is like. its own deal, I keep forgetting.

Reply | Parent | Thread

printer's ink and blood

(no subject)

from: jheti
date: Aug. 24th, 2010 02:38 am (UTC)
Link

LADD RUSSO, BABY.

I'll kill you last. ♥

Reply | Thread

instead of stressed, lies here charmed

omg omg omg omg omg you are my bullet-time sunshine

from: starsandtildes
date: Aug. 24th, 2010 03:20 am (UTC)
Link

a) Oh, canon all the way. An OT3 with gun-chan (the shotgun from that one scene where he's threatening to kill his uncle) is fine too I think it's kind of implied though s-sob
b) Chane because I am a sick fuck and think the noncon would be amazing.
c) Claire/Vino/Rail Tracer etc etc. It actually happened in a crack ending to the visual novel version (Ladd was like "lol sorry Lua I want to kill this fucker more than you" and proposed, and Claire is a desperate virgin so accepted), but if there's anyone in this show toppier than Ladd it's Vino and I'm... yeah no... about that.
d) idk that he gets off on other people's pain and suffering per se as having control over other people's pain and suffering.
e) Graham-who-you-haven't-met. Graham is "his guy in New York", and while he's a useful guy, and about as overdramatic and exciteable as Ladd... he's to fucking weird even for Ladd.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kefka Palazzo

(no subject)

from: sandinmyboots
date: Aug. 24th, 2010 04:27 am (UTC)
Link

Peppo!

Reply | Thread

instead of stressed, lies here charmed

(no subject)

from: starsandtildes
date: Aug. 28th, 2010 12:29 am (UTC)
Link

a) Albert! dude she helped Albert kidnap his girlfriend so they could run off together. If that's not love idk what is.
b) ... I really like the idea of Fernand trying to tap that ass, just because Peppo is a troll and would enjoy the attention.
c) A-andrea. too many unfortunate implications because Andrea is a pig and I ship him with Haydee.
d) The most important thing about her isn't the gender, but the epic trollishness.
e) She sparkled about Luigi Vampa at one point to Albert, but I don't think she was ever in love: he raised her, even if it was to become a honey trap for a kidnapping ring.

Reply | Parent | Thread